Open Competitive Examinations

Open examination for Recruitment of graduates for the Teaching Vacancies in southern provincial Sinhala medium schools – 2018 / 2019

Results

Galle District

Akmeemana

Ambalangoda

Baddegama

Balapitiya

Bentota

Bope- Poddala

Elpitiya

Galle

Gonapinuwala

Habaraduwa

Hikkaduwa

Imaduwa

Karandeniya

Nagoda

Neluwa

Niyagama

Thawalama

Welivitiya Divithura

Yakkalamulla

Hambantota District

Hambantota

Ambalantota

Angunukolapelessa

Beliatta

Hambantota

Katuwana

Lunugamvehera

Okewela

Sooriyawewa

Tangalle

Tissamaharama

Walasmulla

Weeraketiya

Matara District

Akuressa

Athuraliya

Devinuwara

Dickwella

Hakmana

Kamburupitiya

Kirinda – Puhulwella

Kotapola

Malimbada

Matara

Mulatiyana

Pasgoda

Pitabeddara

Thihagoda

Weligama

Welipitiya

Other Province

Open Competitive Examination for Recruitment of Graduate Teachers for Vacancies in Tamil Medium Schools in Southern Provincial Public Service – 2019

Galle District

Matara District

Hambantota District

Other Province

Open Competitive Examination for Recruitment of Non-Technical Management Assistants of category 2 for the Post of sewing Instructor in Southern Provincial Rural Development Department – 2019

Galle District

Matara District

Hambantota District

Open / Limited Competitive Examination for Recruitment of Non Technical Management Assistants of category 2 for the Department of Social Welfare , Probation & Childcare Protection of the Southern Provincial Public Service – 2019

Posts

Assistant Matron  –  Limited

Galle

Matara

                                Hambantota

Assistant warden – Limited

Galle

Housmother – Limited

Galle

Hambantota

Pre School Tacher – Galle

Matara

Hambantota

Vocational Instructor – Limited

Galle

Matara

Training Teacher – Galle

Matara

Hambantota

Saththu Sevika

    Written examination for Recruitment of graduates for the Teaching Vacancies in southern provincial Sinhala medium schools – 2018 / 2019 Pass Name Lists (Name Lists are not in order of marks and If there are any discrepancies in applicants names that will be corrected later.. )

Galle District

Matara District

Hambanthota District

Other Province

  • Written examination for Recruitment of graduates for the Teaching Vacancies in southern provincial Sinhala medium schools – 2018 / 2019 Fail Name Lists
  • Open Competitive Examination For Recruitment of Grade II Social Services Officers in Southern Provincial Public Service – 2018 (2019)

Limited Competitive Examinations

Ayurveda PL2- Results

Attendant

Ticket Clerk

Overseer

Results  – Limited Competitive Examination for Recruitment to the Posts of Management Assistants Class III in Southern Province – 2019

Nursing — Special grade Interview marks – 2017.01.09

Efficiency Bar Examinations

EB Results – Southern Provincial Management Assistant Grade I

EB Results – Southern Provincial Librarian Service – Grade III (2019)

EB Results – Southern Provincial Technical Officers – Grade III (2019)

EB Results – Southern Provincial Technical Officers – Grade II (2019)

EB Results – Grade III Co-operative Development Officers in Southern Province

EB Results – Grade II – Internal Audit Officers in Southern Province – 2019

EB Results – Grade III – Internal Audit Officers in Southern Province – 2019

EB Results – Grade II Information & Communication Technical Officers i Southern Province

EB Results – Grade III Information & Communication Technical Officers i Southern Province

EB Results – Grade I- Social Services Officers in Southern Provincial Public Service – 2019

EB Results – Grade II- Social Services Officers in Southern Provincial Public Service – 2019

EB Results – Grade I – Rural Development officers in Southern Provincial Public Service – 2019

EB Results – Grade II – Rural Development officers in Southern Provincial Public Service – 2019

EB Results – Grade III – Rural Development officers in Southern Provincial Public Service – 2019

EB Results – Grade II – Probation officers in Southern Provincial Public Service – 2019

EB Results- Grade I- MN 1 – Health Department Non Technical Management Assistant in Southern Province – 2019

EB Results- Grade II- MN 1 – Health Department Non Technical Management Assistant in Southern Province – 2019

EB Results- Grade III- MN 1 – Health Department Non Technical Management Assistant in Southern Province – 2019

EB Results- Grade III- MN 1 – Probation Department Non Technical Management Assistant in Southern Province – 2019

EB Results – Grade III Still photographer in News Ministry

EB Results – Grade II video Cameraman in News Ministry

EB Results – Grade III – Efficiency Bar Examination of Technical Assistant

 EB Results Engineering 

EB Results – Efficiency Bar Examination of Ayurveda Pl2  department of Ayrvedic

Grade 01

                            Grade 02

                           Grade  03

Eb Results – Efficiency Bar Examination of survey Field Assistant grade i

Grade III – Efficiency Bar Examination of Primary unskilled Officers (PL 01) Grade III for the Department of Health Services in Southern Province- 2019

Grade II – Efficiency Bar Examination of Primary unskilled Officers (PL 01) Grade II for the Department of Health Services in Southern Province- 2019

Grade I – Efficiency Bar Examination of Primary unskilled Officers (PL 01) Grade I for the Department of Health Services in Southern Province -2019

Grade III- Efficiency Bar Examination of Development Officers (grade III)

Results – Efficiency Bar Examination of Non Technical Management Assistants (Grade III) of Category 2 for the Department of Local Government of Southern Province – 2019

Results – Efficiency Bar Examination of Non Technical Management Assistants (Grade III) of Category 2 for the Department of Local Government of Southern Province – 2019

Efficiency Bar Examination Results – Grade III Non academic Staff in Department of Education

Efficiency Bar Examination Results – Grade II Non academic Staff in Department of Education

Efficiency Bar Examination Results – Grade I Non academic Staff in Department of Education

Librarian Computer Test – 2019
Assistant House Masters Officers – EB Results

Technical Officers Grade III EB Results

Technical Officers Grade II EB Results

Management Assistant Officers Grade II EB Results – 2018

Officers in Grade III librarians’ Service EB Results – 2017 (2018)

Close Menu